Rekord, resultat och meriter

Personliga rekord

Utomhus

800m 2.07.69 130707 Studenternas IP, Uppsala
1500m 4.12.69 130706 Studenternas IP, Uppsala
3000m 9.01.69 130616 Källbrink IP, Huddinge
5000m 15.42.57 080729 Gunder Hägg Stadium, Gävle
10000m 32.53.79 080917 Stockholm Stadion
10km (landsväg) 33.52 150328 Örebro

  Inomhus

800m 2.10.41 150215 Sätrahallen, Stockholm
1500m 4.15.77 100116 Storängshallen, Huddinge
3000m 9.12.75 150131 Westinghouse arena, Västerås

Resultatutveckling  (* = landsväg)

1500m 3000m 5000m 10000m
2004 18.36 39.41*
2005 4.29.96 18.26* 39.53*
2006 4.26.68 16.39 34.46
2007 16.08.58 33.26
2008 4.15.68 9.03.23 15.42.57 32.53.
2009 16.37* 35.42*
2010 4.15.77 9.19.10 15.55.23 33.13*
2011 4.21.97 9.19.10 16.07.23
2012
2013 4.12.69 9.01.69 15.45.34
2014 4.16.95 9.01.78 15.42.98
 2015 4.18.86 9.12.75 16.43.54 33.53*

 

Tävlingsresultat 1991-2017

161008 Student-SM (Uppsala) 5.2 km 17.26 2
161001 Terräng-VDM (Uppsala) 4 km 13.43 1(M40)
160519 Blodomloppet (Uppsala) 5 km 16.10 4
160417 Im a runner loppet (Uppsala) 5 km 16.56 1
160410 Kvantumloppet (Huddinge) 3.6 km 11.49 1
160319 Run2together-loppet (Uppsala) 5 km 16.52 1
160305 IVSM (Bollnäs) 4x200m 1.59.97 3
160305 IVSM (Bollnäs) 1 500m 4.26.07 3
160304 IVSM (Bollnäs) 3000m 9.25.78 3
160214 Hammarbyspelen (Sätra) 1 500m 4.22.82 7
160131 IVDM (Västerås) 1 500m 4.25.70 1 (M40)
160130 IVDM (Västerås) 800m 2.10.87 1 (M40)
151018 Stallarholmenloppet 5 km 17.20 1
150929 Världens barn-loppet (Uppsala) 5 km 16.40 2
150614 Uppsalaspelen 5 000m 16.43.54 3
150516 Valloxen runt (Knivsta) 5 km 17.10 4
150502 Strömmingloppet (Waxholm) 5 km 16.42 1
150425 Kvarnloppet (Järfälla) 5 km 16.26 2
150411 Kvantumloppet (Huddinge) 3.4 km 11.06 2
150328 Startmilen (Örebro) 10 km 33.53 3 (M35)
150307 IVSM (Borås) 1 500m 4.25.84 3
150306 IVSM (Borås) 3000m 9.21.04 2
150219 XL-galan (Globen) 1 500m 4.18.86 10
150215 Hammarbyspelen (Sätra) 800m 2.10.41 6 (B-heat)
150131 IDM (Västerås) 3000m 9.12.75 6
150125 Inlagda gurkspelen (Västerås) 3000m 9.17.76 3
141018 Terräng-SM (Eskilstuna) 8 km 28.02 6 (M35)
141011 Studentloppet(Uppsala) 5 km 16.32 1
140829 VEM (Izmir, Turkiet) 5 000m 16.08.17 3 (M35)
140825 Blodomloppet (Västerås) 5 km 16.46 1
140615 Huddingespelen 5 000m 15.42.98 5
140607 SAYO (Sollentuna) 1 500m 4.16.95 12 (B-heat)
140606 SAYO (Sollentuna) 3000m 9.01.78 9 (B-heat)
140531 Hågalöpet (Uppsala) 5 km 17.11 1
140520 Blodomloppet (Uppsala) 5 km 15.44 2
140517 Valloxen runt (Knivsta) 5 km 16.01 1
140514 Sluta-röka-loppet (Nacka) 5 km 16.05 1
140510 Östhammar stadslopp 6.3 km 20.24 5
140503 Ältasjön runt (Nacka) 7 km 24.01 1
140426 Kvarnloppet (Järfälla) 5 km 16.28 2
140308 Bore cup (Sävja) 7.5 km 25.32 1
140208 IVSM (Huddinge) 1 500m 4.28.45 2
140207 IVSM (Huddinge) 3000m 9.20.82 1

 

130803 Blidöloppet 5.1 km 17.18 2
130707 DM/Uppsalaspelen 800m 2.07.69 3
130706 DM/Uppsalaspelen 1 500m 4.12.69 2
130630 VNM (Moss, No) 1 500m 4.16.50 2
130629 VNM (Moss, No) 200m (sv. stafett) n/a 1
130628 VNM (Moss, No) 5 000m 16.32.50 1
130616 Huddingespelen 3000m 9.01.69 3
130612 VDM  (Uppsala) 5 000m 15.45.34 1
130606 Ekebyloppet (Uppsala) 5.5 km 18.13 1
130522 Blodomloppet (Uppsala) 5 km 15.42 2
130518 Valloxen runt (Knivsta) 5 km 16.20 1
130505 Spring i benen (Borlänge) 5 km 16.12 1
130420 Kvarnloppet (Järfälla) 5 km 16.29 3
130415 Kvantumjoggen (Huddinge) 3.4 km 11.08 1

 

120814 Sommarloppet 5 km 17.29 3
120804 Blidöloppet 5 km 18.30 1
110806 Stora VSM 1 500m 4.26.32 1 (M35)
110805 Stora VSM 5 000m 16.07.23 2 (M35)
110707 Roslagsnatta 5 km 16.48 13
110702 DM  (Uppsala) 5 000m 16.27.08 5 (2:a i DM)
110506 Valloxen runt (Knivsta) 5 km 17.25 1
110416 Terräng-SM (Uppsala) 8 km 28.54 7
110327 Premiärmilen (Stockholm) 10 km 35.37
110306 IVSM (Karlskrona) 3000m 9.19.10 2 (M35)
110305 IVSM (Karlskrona) 1 500m 4.21.87 2 (M35)
110213 Raka spåret (Sätra) 3000m 9.20.31 3 (b-heat)
100915 Kung Björnloppet (Uppsala) 6.3 km 22.04 1
100825 Kyrksvängen (Uppsala) 5 km 17.44 1
100601 Blodomloppet (Uppsala) 10 km 33.18 2
100527 Blodomloppet (Lkpg) 5 km 16.19 4
100522 Valloxen runt (Knivsta) 16 km 58.26 6
100516 VDM Sthlm 5 000m 15.55.23 1
100508 Springcross (Sthlm) 6 km 20.46 1
100502 Spring i benen (Borlänge) 5 km 16.13 2
100424 Springrun (Uppsala) 4 km 13.11 1
100418 Run for water (Sthlm) 6 km 19.50 3
100327 Brukslunken (Rånäs) 6.5 km 20.56 3
100131 Raka spåret (Sätra) 3000 m 9.19.10 10
100116 Scandic Indoor games (Huddinge) 1 500 m 4.15.77 7
091114 Snöfemman (Sthlm) 5 km 17.40 4
091017 Sparbankloppet (Bålsta) 7.3 km 25.26 2
090919 Kung Björn loppet (Uppsala) 10 km 36.49 2
090913 Brottbyrundan 10 km 38.28 2
090905 Järnaloppet 10 km 36.44 4
090603 Blodomloppet (Uppsala) 5 km 16.37 2
090528 Blodomloppet (Lkpg) 10 km 35.11 10
090521 Tolvanloppet (Bromma) 12 km 42.59 2
090509 Spring i benen (Borlänge) 10 km 35.42 2
090411 Roslagsbroloppet 7.8 km 27.26 7
090404 Brukslunken (Rånäs) 6.5 km 21.01 5
081231 Nyårsloppet (Vallentuna) 4 km 14.02 15
080917 ALJ Open (Sthlm) 10 000m 32.53.89 15 (A-heat)
080913 Bälingeloppet 10 km 33.58 2
080906 Sthlm halvmarathon 21.1 km 1.14,58 5 (39 i SM)
080827 Stora DM (Uppsala) 1 500m 4.15.68 3
080820 Löplabbet spelen (Huddinge) 3000m 9.03.23 6
080816 Stora DM (Uppsala) 10 000m 33.13.86 3
080813 Cityloppet (Lkpg) 7 km 23.04 2
080729 Stora DM (Gävle) 5 000 m 15.42.57 2
080708 Sollentuna GP 5 000 m 15.47.14 19
080629 Uppsalaspelen 5 000 m 16.04.97 5
080626 Kisaloppet 5 km 16.35 3
080622 Hope & hospitality (Central park, New York) 8 km 27.37 6
080615 Fathers day run (Central park, New York) 8 km 27.49
080604 NYRR Aneversiry run (Central park, New York) 8 km 28.31 5
080530 Central Park Challenge (Central park, New York) 5 km 16.50 3
080413 Healthy Kidney (Central park, New York) 6.5 km 21.22
080330 Scotland run (Central park, New York) 10 km 34.31 19
080309 Colon cancer challange (Central park, New York) 15 km 53.17 29
080302 Coogan Salsa, Sharmrock&Blues (Upper west, New York) 5 km 16.47 12
080223 Gordon Snow Flake (Central park, New York) 6.5 km 21.54
080119 Vinthundsvintern (Sätra) 3000 m 9.18.19 8
080112 Scandic Indoor games (Huddinge) 1 500 m 4.18.59 10
070929 Lidingöloppet 30 km 2.01.46 103
070918 Löparnas kväll(Sätra) 10 000 m 33.26.33 8
070911 Stockholms VDM 10 000 m 33.51.43 3
070901 S:t Eriksloppet (Sthlm) 21.1 km 1.17.43 62
070822 Upplands-DM(Uppsala) 5 000 m 16.15 8
070523 Sommaröset (Vallentuna) 5 000 m 16.08.58 3
070519 Valloxen runt (Knivsta) 8 km 26.55 1
070517 Ottarsloppet (Vendel) 5 km (kort bana?) 15.41 1
070512 Tolvanloppet (Bromma) 11.8 km 41.10 3
070505 Spring i benen (Borlänge) 5 km 16.37 6
070428 Terräng-SM (Halmstad) 4 km 14.07 45
070421 Terräng-DM (Norrtälje) 4 km 13.23 6
070401 Brukslunken (Rånäs bruk) 6.3 km 21.25 9
061004 ALJ Open (Sthlm Stadion) 10 000 m 34.46.30
060923 Lidingöloppet (Lidingö) 30 km 2.10.49
060917 Ekebyholmsklassikern (Rimbo) 10.5 km 37.17 4
060909 Bälingeloppet (Uppsala) 10 km 35.47 1
060902 Sätraspelen (Sthlm) 5 000 m 16.44
060824 Stora DM (Uppsala) 5 000 m 16.39
060817 Stora DM (Uppsala) 1 500 m 4.26.68 5
060621 Stora DM (Norrtälje) 10 000 m 35.27
060614 Blodomloppet (Uppsala) 5 km 16.45 4
060601 Blodomloppet (Lkpg) 5.4 km 18.35 5
060525 Kraftkällanloppet (Uppsala) 10 km 36.45 4
060520 Valloxen runt (Knivsta) 5 km 16.30 1
060506 Spring i Benen (Borlänge) 5 km 17.17 3
060429 Terräng-DM (Norrtälje) 4 km 13.31 10
060424 Kvantumjoggen (Huddinge) 3.4 km 11.28 2
060408 Kvarnloppet (Järfälla) 5 km 17.33 1
050910 S:t Eriks Loppet (Sthlm) 21.1 km 1.26.20
050824 Lötsjön runt (Uppsala) 7.8 km 29.56 2
050817 KM (Uppsala) 5 km 17.49 1
050816 Stora DM (Uppsala) 1 500 m 4.29.96
050602 Blodomloppet (Lkpg) 9.7 km 37.25
050521 Valloxen Runt (Knivsta) 5 km 18.59 2
050514 Kungsholmen Runt (Sthlm) 10 km 39.53
050508 Kanallöpet (Lkpg) 10.5 km 42.23
050423 Kvarnloppet (Järfälla) 5 km 18.26 5
040925 Lidingöloppet (Lidingö) 30 km 2.21.56 644
040919 John Brobergs Minne (Tierp) 5 km 20.15 13
040911 Bälingeloppet (Uppsala) 5 km 18.29 1
040828 Österbybruklunken 9.7 km 37.49 3
040825 Lötsjön runt (Uppsala) 7.8 km 30.40 10
040814 Midnattsloppet (Sthlm) 10 km 41.13 370
040616 Blodomloppet (Uppsala) 10 km 39.41 17
040528 Studentspelen (Uppsala) 5 000 m 18.36 2
040505 Rektorsrundan (Uppsala) 4 km 13.07 2
030927 Lidingöloppet 30 km 2.31.52 1456
030820 Lötsjön runt (Uppsala) 8 km 32.04 8
030514 Rektorsrundan (Uppsala) 3.8 km 13.00 2
000614 Blodomloppet (Lkpg) 5 km 20.07 9
980526 Blodomloppet (Lkpg) 5 km 17.39 10
970516 Grenadjärmilen (Lkpg) 10 km 39.53 5
960921 Linköpingsloppet 13 km 59.01 1
920924 Skol-DM (Linköping) 5 km 18.24 3
920919 Linköpingsloppet 6.5 km 25.22 2
920912 Bysjöloppet (Åtvidaberg) 11 km 45.21 15
920830 SF-milen (Lkpg) 3.2 km 11.40 4
920111 IK Tiwaz inomhustävlingar (Norrköping) 800m 2.17.1 2
910928 Hålliformlunken (Lkpg) 6 km 26.02 11
910924 Skol-DM terräng (Linköping) 2.5 km 8.20 3
910921 Linköpingsloppet 6.5 km 25.21 2
910914 Bysjöloppet (Åtvidaberg) 11 km 47.21 89
910831 Amnestyloppet (Lkpg) 8.5 km 35.57 29
910816 Midnattsloppet (Lkpg) 10 km 41.45 74

 

 Mästerskapsmeriteter

Europeiska mästerskap (M35)

År Distans Valör
2014 5000m Brons (M35)

 

Nordiska mästerskap (M35)

År Distans Valör
2013 1500m Silver (M35)
2013 Svensk stafett (100+200+300+400m) Guld (M35-)
2013 5000m Guld (M35)

 

Svenska mästerskap (M35-M40)

År Distans Valör
2016 4x200m Brons (M35-)
2016 1500m Brons (M40)
2016 3000m Brons (M40)
2015  1500m (inne) Brons (M35)
2015 3000m (inne) Silver  (M35)
2014 8000 m (terräng) Guld (lag) (M35- )
2014  1500m (inne) Silver (M35)
2014 3000m (inne) Guld (M35)
2011 1500m Guld (M35)
2011 5000m Silver (M35)
2011 8000m (terräng) Silver (lag) (M35-)
2011 3000m (inne) Silver (M35)

 

Distriktmästerskap (Senior)

År Distans Valör
2016 1500m Brons
2016 800m Silver
2015 5000m Silver
2013 800m Silver
2013 1500m Brons
2011 5000m Silver
2008 1500m Brons
2008 10000m Brons

 

Distriktmästerskap (M35-M40)

År Distans Valör
2016 4 km terräng Guld (M40)
2016 1500m Guld (M40)
2016 800m Guld (M40)
2015 5000m Guld (M35)
2013 5000m Guld (M35)
2011 8000m (terräng) Silver (M35)